Tehran , IR sky is clear
min: 14.2°С, max: 29°С
(UTC+03:30) Tehran time :
Work Days: Sat until Thu, Hours: 08:00-17:00
پارسی
Skip Navigation LinksHome Page / Visa / Former Iranian Visa

Former Iranian Visa



Tourist Visa for Former Iranian Citizens Holding a Nationality Renunciation Document in Conformity with Iranian Civil Code
Former Iranian Visa



The former Iranian citizens holding a nationality renunciation document in conformity with Iranian Civil Code may apply for a tourist visa before traveling to the I.R. of Iran. The applicants may submit the following documents to the Consulate General in person or send them through registered mail.




Required Documents:

  • The completion of relevant application form
  • Two photographs (6x4), front view
  • A copy of nationality renunciation document
  • The original passport ( valid for at least six months)
  • The original passport ( valid for at least six months)
  • The original payment receipt of relevant fees as provided in the consular services list price.
  • An addressed stamped (4 Euros) return envelope.
  • The applicant's written request

Note:

  • Incomplete documents are subject to reject and will be returned at the earliest possible time.
  • For the payment of relevant visa fees, click the consular services list price.
  • No cash is acceptable
  • If needed, the Consulate General may ask the applicant to attend an interview.
  • The submission of above-mentioned documents is not a guarantee that a visa will be issued.



Source : http://www.irangk.de
Contact information
Office Phone: +98 21 55 802 402
On Call Phone: +98 910 147 6519 (24 hours a day / 7 days a week)
Fax: +98 21 55 63 50 29
Email: info@maraltours.com
Address: No. 5, Behrooz building, west 15th Khordad St., 15th khordad subway, Tehran, Iran
Comment
  •    
  •  
  •  
  •  
Total Visited : 2562157 Times | Online Visitor : 88 Persons | Today Visit : 1155 Times